Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Pagrus auriga)

Pagrus auriga

Taxonomy ID: 63415 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid63415)
Scientific name: Pagrus auriga Valenciennes, 1843
Inherited blast name: bony fishes
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
common name: redbanded seabream
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Deuterostomia; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Gnathostomata; Teleostomi; Euteleostomi; Actinopterygii; Actinopteri; Neopterygii; Teleostei; Osteoglossocephalai; Clupeocephala; Euteleosteomorpha; Neoteleostei; Eurypterygia; Ctenosquamata; Acanthomorphata; Euacanthomorphacea; Percomorphaceae; Eupercaria; Spariformes; Sparidae; Pagrus
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 97
Protein 72
Genome 1
Popset 14
PubMed Central 15
Gene 13
Protein Clusters 12
Identical Protein Groups 31
Bio Project 1
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Pagrus caeruleostictus (Valenciennes, 1830) taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
Pagrus auriga Valenciennes, 1843 taxonomy/phylogenetic Integrated Taxonomic Information System
Pagrus auriga taxonomy/phylogenetic Ocean Biogeographic Information System
Pagrus auriga taxonomy/phylogenetic PescaBase
Pagrus auriga Valenciennes, 1843 taxonomy/phylogenetic World Register of Marine Species
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]