Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Shimwellia blattae DSM 4481 = NBRC 105725)

Shimwellia blattae DSM 4481 = NBRC 105725

Taxonomy ID: 630626 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid630626)
Scientific name: Shimwellia blattae DSM 4481 = NBRC 105725
Inherited blast name: enterobacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Escherichia blattae CIP 104942
synonym: Escherichia blattae DSM 4481
synonym: Escherichia blattae JCM 1650
synonym: Escherichia blattae NBRC 105725
synonym: Shimwellia blattae CIP 104942
synonym: Shimwellia blattae DSM 4481
synonym: Shimwellia blattae JCM 1650
synonym: Shimwellia blattae NBRC 105725
 
equivalent: Shimwellia blattae NBRC 105725 = DSM 4481
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Proteobacteria; Gammaproteobacteria; Enterobacterales; Enterobacteriaceae; Shimwellia; Shimwellia blattae
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 176
Protein 11,556
Structure 5
Genome 1
PubMed Central 1
Gene 4,018
Identical Protein Groups 4,475
Bio Project 3
Bio Sample 2
Bio Systems 294
Assembly 2
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.

Reference to PubMed documentBrzuszkiewicz E et al. (2012)
Brzuszkiewicz, E., Waschkowitz, T., Wiezer, A., and Daniel, R. "Complete genome sequence of the B12-producing Shimwellia blattae strain DSM 4481, isolated from a cockroach." J. Bacteriol. (2012) 194:4436.


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Shimwellia blattae meta-databases BacDive
Shimwellia blattaeDSM 4481 organism-specific BioCyc
2 records from this provider organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
2 records from this provider organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
OMA taxonomy/phylogenetic OMA Browser: Orthologous MAtrix
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]