Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Escherichia coli KO11FL)

Escherichia coli KO11FL

Taxonomy ID: 595495 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid595495)
Scientific name: Escherichia coli KO11FL
equivalent: Escherichia coli strain KO11FL
Inherited blast name: enterobacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Escherichia coli ATCC 55124
 
equivalent: Escherichia coli str. KO11FL
synonym: Escherichia coli KO11
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Proteobacteria; Gammaproteobacteria; Enterobacterales; Enterobacteriaceae; Escherichia; Escherichia coli
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 21
Protein 14,422
Structure 14
Genome 1
PubMed Central 3
Gene 9,711
SRA Experiments 9
Identical Protein Groups 5,810
Bio Project 3
Bio Sample 2
Bio Systems 636
Assembly 3
Probe 2
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Escherichia coli meta-databases BacDive
Escherichia coliKO11FL organism-specific BioCyc
2 records from this provider organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
2 records from this provider organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
OMA taxonomy/phylogenetic OMA Browser: Orthologous MAtrix
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]