Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Tolumonas auensis DSM 9187)

Tolumonas auensis DSM 9187

Taxonomy ID: 595494 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid595494)
Scientific name: Tolumonas auensis DSM 9187
Inherited blast name: g-proteobacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Tolumonas auensis TA 4
equivalent name: Tolumonas auensis str. DSM 9187
equivalent name: Tolumonas auensis strain DSM 9187
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Proteobacteria; Gammaproteobacteria; Aeromonadales; Aeromonadaceae; Tolumonas; Tolumonas auensis
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 11
Protein 6,622
Genome 1
PubMed Central 1
Gene 3,293
SRA Experiments 6
Identical Protein Groups 3,399
Bio Project 2
Bio Sample 3
Bio Systems 245
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.


Genome Information

   Trace records (raw single-pass reads of DNA sequence)   
Sequencing Center Name
Record counts per type
WGS ALL
JGI - Joint Genome Institute, U.S. Department of Energy
16,531 16,531
Totals per type
16,531 16,531

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Tolumonas auensis meta-databases BacDive
Tolumonas auensisDSM 9187 organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0004249 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
643692052: Tolumonas auensis TA 4, DSM 9187 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
OMA taxonomy/phylogenetic OMA Browser: Orthologous MAtrix
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]