Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Dickeya zeae Ech586)

Dickeya zeae Ech586

Taxonomy ID: 590409 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid590409)
Scientific name: Dickeya zeae Ech586
Inherited blast name: enterobacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Dickeya dadantii Ech586
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Proteobacteria; Gammaproteobacteria; Enterobacterales; Pectobacteriaceae; Dickeya; Dickeya zeae

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.

Reference to PubMed documentMarrero G et al. (2013)
Marrero, G., Schneider, K.L., Jenkins, D.M., and Alvarez, A.M. "Phylogeny and classification of Dickeya based on multilocus sequence analysis." Int. J. Syst. Evol. Microbiol. (2013) 63:3524-3539.



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]