Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Hirschia baltica ATCC 49814)

Hirschia baltica ATCC 49814

Taxonomy ID: 582402 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid582402)
Scientific name: Hirschia baltica ATCC 49814
equivalent: Hirschia baltica str. ATCC 49814
equivalent: Hirschia baltica strain ATCC 49814
Inherited blast name: a-proteobacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Hirschia baltica DSM 5838
synonym: Hirschia baltica IFAM 1418
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Proteobacteria; Alphaproteobacteria; Rhodobacterales; Hyphomonadaceae; Hirschia; Hirschia baltica
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 12
Protein 6,396
Structure 2
Genome 1
GEO Datasets 3
PubMed Central 2
Gene 3,270
SRA Experiments 7
Identical Protein Groups 3,399
Bio Project 4
Bio Sample 5
Bio Systems 190
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.

Reference to PubMed documentBrown PJ et al. (2011)
Brown, P.J.B., Kysela, D.T., Buechlein, A., Hemmerich, C., and Brun, Y.V. "Genome sequences of eight morphologically diverse Alphaproteobacteria." J. Bacteriol. (2011) 193:4567-4568.


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Hirschia baltica meta-databases BacDive
Hirschia balticaATCC 49814 organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0003916 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
644736375: Hirschia baltica ATCC 49814 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
OMA taxonomy/phylogenetic OMA Browser: Orthologous MAtrix
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]