Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Vibrio tasmaniensis LGP32)

Vibrio tasmaniensis LGP32

Taxonomy ID: 575788 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid575788)
Scientific name: Vibrio tasmaniensis LGP32
Inherited blast name: g-proteobacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Vibrio lentus MEL32
synonym: Vibrio splendidus LGP32
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Proteobacteria; Gammaproteobacteria; Vibrionales; Vibrionaceae; Vibrio; Vibrio tasmaniensis
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 9
Protein 9,011
Genome 1
Popset 1
PubMed Central 4
Gene 4,863
Identical Protein Groups 5,269
Bio Project 3
Bio Sample 1
Bio Systems 252
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.

Reference to PubMed documentLe Roux F et al. (2009)
Le Roux, F., Zouine, M., Chakroun, N., Binesse, J., Saulnier, D., Bouchier, C., Zidane, N., Ma, L., Rusniok, C., Lajus, A., Buchrieser, C., Medigue, C., Polz, M.F., and Mazel, D. "Genome sequence of Vibrio splendidus: an abundant planctonic marine species with a large genotypic diversity." Environ. Microbiol. (2009) 11:1959-1970.


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Vibrio tasmaniensis meta-databases BacDive
Vibrio tasmaniensisLGP32 organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0002194 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
Related Immune Epitope Information gene/protein/disease-specific Immune Epitope Database and Analysis Resource
643348587: Vibrio splendidus LGP32 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
OMA taxonomy/phylogenetic OMA Browser: Orthologous MAtrix
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]