Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Staphylococcus virus IPLA35)

Staphylococcus virus IPLA35

Taxonomy ID: 575610 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid575610)
Scientific name: Staphylococcus virus IPLA35
Inherited blast name: viruses
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Host: bacteria
Other names:
synonym: Staphylococcus phage Ipla35
synonym: Staphylococcus phage phiSauS-IPLA35
Lineage( full )
Viruses; dsDNA viruses, no RNA stage; Caudovirales; Siphoviridae; Triavirus
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 2
Protein 124
Genome 1
Gene 63
Protein Clusters 21
Identical Protein Groups 62
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

ICTV homepage

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
GOLD: Go0083691 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
642973626: Staphylococcus virus IPLA35 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
Staphylococcus virus IPLA35 taxonomy/phylogenetic International Committee on Taxonomy of Viruses
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]