Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Anaplasma centrale str. Israel)

Anaplasma centrale str. Israel

Taxonomy ID: 574556 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid574556)
Scientific name: Anaplasma centrale str. Israel
equivalent: Anaplasma centrale strain Israel
Inherited blast name: a-proteobacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Anaplasma marginale subsp. centrale str. Israel
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Proteobacteria; Alphaproteobacteria; Rickettsiales; Anaplasmataceae; Anaplasma; Anaplasma centrale
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 16
Protein 1,876
Genome 1
Gene 983
Identical Protein Groups 1,152
Bio Project 2
Bio Sample 1
Bio Systems 109
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.

Reference to PubMed documentHerndon DR et al. (2009)
Herndon, D.R., Palmer, G.H., Shkap, V.,. Knowles, D.P. Jr., and Brayton, K.A. "Complete genome sequence of Anaplasma marginale subsp. centrale." J. Bacteriol. (2009) 192:379-380.


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Anaplasma centraleIsrael organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0004438 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
646311905: Anaplasma centrale Israel organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]