Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Brucella microti CCM 4915)

Brucella microti CCM 4915

Taxonomy ID: 568815 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid568815)
Scientific name: Brucella microti CCM 4915
equivalent: Brucella microti str. CCM 4915
equivalent: Brucella microti strain CCM 4915
Inherited blast name: a-proteobacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Brucella sp. CCM 4915
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Proteobacteria; Alphaproteobacteria; Rhizobiales; Brucellaceae; Brucella; Brucella microti
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 21
Protein 6,476
Genome 1
PubMed Central 3
Gene 3,411
Identical Protein Groups 3,891
Bio Project 2
Bio Sample 1
Bio Systems 239
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.

Reference to PubMed documentAudic S et al. (2009)
Audic, S., Lescot, Ml. Clavierie, J.-H., and Scholz, H.C. "Brucella microti: the genome sequence of an emergin pathogen." BMC Genomics (2009) 10:352.


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Brucella microti meta-databases BacDive
Brucella microtiCCM 4915 organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0004389 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
644736332: Brucella microti CCM 4915 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
OMA taxonomy/phylogenetic OMA Browser: Orthologous MAtrix
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]