Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Hungatella hathewayi DSM 13479)

Hungatella hathewayi DSM 13479

Taxonomy ID: 566550 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid566550)
Scientific name: Hungatella hathewayi DSM 13479
Inherited blast name: firmicutes
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Clostridium sp. DSM 13479
equivalent name: Clostridium hathewayi DSM 13479
equivalent name: [Clostridium] hathewayi DSM 13479
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Terrabacteria group; Firmicutes; Clostridia; Clostridiales; Clostridiaceae; Hungatella; Hungatella hathewayi
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 2,724
Protein 13,109
Structure 1
Genome 1
SRA Experiments 2
Identical Protein Groups 8,702
Bio Project 2
Bio Sample 1
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.


Genome Information

   Trace records (raw single-pass reads of DNA sequence)   
Sequencing Center Name
Record counts per type
WGS ALL
WUGSC - Washington University, Genome Sequencing Center
1,451 1,451
Totals per type
1,451 1,451

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Hungatella hathewayi meta-databases BacDive
2 records from this provider organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0003364 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
645951835: Hungatella hathewayi DSM 13479 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]