Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Pandion haliaetus)

Pandion haliaetus

Taxonomy ID: 56262 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid56262)
Scientific name: Pandion haliaetus
Inherited blast name: birds
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
common name: osprey
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Deuterostomia; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Gnathostomata; Teleostomi; Euteleostomi; Sarcopterygii; Dipnotetrapodomorpha; Tetrapoda; Amniota; Sauropsida; Sauria; Archelosauria; Archosauria; Dinosauria; Saurischia; Theropoda; Coelurosauria; Aves; Neognathae; Falconiformes; Accipitridae; Pandioninae; Pandion
   Entrez records   
Database name Subtree links Direct links
Nucleotide 422 386
Protein 359 352
Genome 1 1
Popset 78 78
PubMed Central 100 100
Gene 13 13
SRA Experiments 9 9
Protein Clusters 8 8
Identical Protein Groups 196 190
Bio Project 2 2
Bio Sample 9 9
Taxonomy 2 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Pandion haliaetus taxonomy/phylogenetic Animal Diversity Web
2 records from this provider taxonomy/phylogenetic AnimalBase
Pandion haliaetus taxonomy taxonomy/phylogenetic Arctos Specimen Database
DNA barcoding : Pandion haliaetus taxonomy/phylogenetic Barcodes of Life
Pandion haliaetus taxonomy/phylogenetic CalPhotos
Pandion haliaetus (Linnaeus, 1758) taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
Pandion haliaetus (Linnaeus, 1758) taxonomy/phylogenetic Integrated Taxonomic Information System
plazi taxonomy/phylogenetic Plazi
Pandion haliaetus (Linnaeus, 1758) taxonomy/phylogenetic World Register of Marine Species
2 records from provider taxonomy/phylogenetic iPhylo
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]