Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Dickeya chrysanthemi Ech1591)

Dickeya chrysanthemi Ech1591

Taxonomy ID: 561229 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid561229)
Scientific name: Dickeya chrysanthemi Ech1591
Inherited blast name: enterobacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Dickeya dadantii Ech1591
synonym: Dickeya zeae Ech1591
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Proteobacteria; Gammaproteobacteria; Enterobacterales; Pectobacteriaceae; Dickeya; Dickeya chrysanthemi
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 12
Protein 4,188
Structure 1
Popset 7
PubMed Central 2
Gene 4,369
SRA Experiments 9
Identical Protein Groups 4,141
Bio Project 1
Bio Sample 3
Bio Systems 298
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.

Reference to PubMed documentMarrero G et al. (2013)
Marrero, G., Schneider, K.L., Jenkins, D.M., and Alvarez, A.M. "Phylogeny and classification of Dickeya based on multilocus sequence analysis." Int. J. Syst. Evol. Microbiol. (2013) 63:3524-3539.


Genome Information

   Trace records (raw single-pass reads of DNA sequence)   
Sequencing Center Name
Record counts per type
WGS ALL
JGI - Joint Genome Institute, U.S. Department of Energy
18,318 18,318
Totals per type
18,318 18,318

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Dickeya chrysanthemi meta-databases BacDive
Dickeya chrysanthemiEch1591 organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0004035 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
644736355: Dickeya zeae Ech1591 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
OMA taxonomy/phylogenetic OMA Browser: Orthologous MAtrix
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]