Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Ladislavella catascopium)

Ladislavella catascopium

Taxonomy ID: 1658598 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1658598)
Scientific name: Ladislavella catascopium (Say, 1817)
homotypic synonym: Stagnicola catascopium
Inherited blast name: gastropods
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 5 (Invertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Hinkleyia catacospium
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Protostomia; Lophotrochozoa; Mollusca; Gastropoda; Heterobranchia; Euthyneura; Panpulmonata; Hygrophila; Lymnaeoidea; Lymnaeidae; Ladislavella
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 7
Protein 2
PubMed Central 1
Identical Protein Groups 1
Taxonomy 1

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]