Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Prochlorococcus phage P-SSM3)

Prochlorococcus phage P-SSM3

Taxonomy ID: 536453 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid536453)
Scientific name: Prochlorococcus phage P-SSM3
Inherited blast name: viruses
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Host: bacteria
Other names:
synonym: Cyanophage P-SSM3
Lineage( full )
Viruses; dsDNA viruses, no RNA stage; Caudovirales; Myoviridae; unclassified Myoviridae
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 3
Protein 429
Genome 1
Popset 1
Gene 224
SRA Experiments 1
Identical Protein Groups 215
Bio Project 2
Bio Sample 1
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

ICTV homepage

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
2 records from this provider organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
2609459814: Prochlorococcus phage P-SSM3 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]