Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Mesorhizobium opportunistum WSM2075)

Mesorhizobium opportunistum WSM2075

Taxonomy ID: 536019 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid536019)
Scientific name: Mesorhizobium opportunistum WSM2075
Inherited blast name: a-proteobacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Mesorhizobium sp. WSM2075
synonym: Mesorhizobium sp. LMG 24607
equivalent name: Mesorhizobium opportunistum str. WSM2075
equivalent name: Mesorhizobium opportunistum strain WSM2075
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Proteobacteria; Alphaproteobacteria; Rhizobiales; Phyllobacteriaceae; Mesorhizobium; Mesorhizobium opportunistum
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 15
Protein 13,018
Structure 1
Genome 1
PubMed Central 5
Gene 6,747
SRA Experiments 7
Identical Protein Groups 7,213
Bio Project 2
Bio Sample 3
Bio Systems 274
Assembly 2
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Mesorhizobium opportunistum meta-databases BacDive
Mesorhizobium opportunistumWSM2075 organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0003955 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
2503198000: Mesorhizobium opportunistum WSM2075 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]