Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Pirellula staleyi DSM 6068)

Pirellula staleyi DSM 6068

Taxonomy ID: 530564 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid530564)
Scientific name: Pirellula staleyi DSM 6068
Inherited blast name: planctomycetes
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Pirellula staleyi ATCC 27377
equivalent name: Pirellula staleyi str. DSM 6068
equivalent name: Pirellula staleyi strain DSM 6068
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; PVC group; Planctomycetes; Planctomycetia; Planctomycetales; Planctomycetaceae; Pirellula; Pirellula staleyi
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 10
Protein 9,314
Genome 1
Popset 1
PubMed Central 1
Gene 4,826
SRA Experiments 3
Identical Protein Groups 5,491
Bio Project 2
Bio Sample 1
Bio Systems 165
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Pirellula staleyi meta-databases BacDive
Pirellula staleyiDSM 6068 organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0002268 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
646311948: Pirellula staleyi DSM 6068 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
OMA taxonomy/phylogenetic OMA Browser: Orthologous MAtrix
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]