Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Thermobaculum terrenum ATCC BAA-798)

Thermobaculum terrenum ATCC BAA-798

Taxonomy ID: 525904 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid525904)
Scientific name: Thermobaculum terrenum ATCC BAA-798
Inherited blast name: bacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Thermobaculum terrenum YNP1
equivalent name: Thermobaculum terrenum str. ATCC BAA-798
equivalent name: Thermobaculum terrenum strain ATCC BAA-798
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Terrabacteria group; unclassified Terrabacteria group; Thermobaculum; Thermobaculum terrenum
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 8
Protein 5,677
Structure 7
Genome 1
Gene 2,934
SRA Experiments 3
Identical Protein Groups 3,290
Bio Project 2
Bio Sample 1
Bio Systems 159
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.


Genome Information

   Trace records (raw single-pass reads of DNA sequence)   
Sequencing Center Name
Record counts per type
WGS ALL
JGI - Joint Genome Institute, U.S. Department of Energy
31,067 31,067
Totals per type
31,067 31,067

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Thermobaculum terrenumATCC BAA-798 organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0001165 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
646311962: Thermobaculum terrenum YNP1, ATCC BAA-798 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
OMA taxonomy/phylogenetic OMA Browser: Orthologous MAtrix
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]