Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Denitrovibrio acetiphilus DSM 12809)

Denitrovibrio acetiphilus DSM 12809

Taxonomy ID: 522772 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid522772)
Scientific name: Denitrovibrio acetiphilus DSM 12809
equivalent: Denitrovibrio acetiphilus str. DSM 12809
equivalent: Denitrovibrio acetiphilus strain DSM 12809
Inherited blast name: bacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Denitrovibrio acetiphilus N2460
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Deferribacteres; Deferribacteres; Deferribacterales; Deferribacteraceae; Denitrovibrio; Denitrovibrio acetiphilus
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 8
Protein 5,873
Genome 1
PubMed Central 1
Gene 3,069
SRA Experiments 6
Identical Protein Groups 3,168
Bio Project 2
Bio Sample 3
Bio Systems 176
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.


Genome Information

   Trace records (raw single-pass reads of DNA sequence)   
Sequencing Center Name
Record counts per type
WGS ALL
JGI - Joint Genome Institute, U.S. Department of Energy
24,735 24,735
Totals per type
24,735 24,735

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Denitrovibrio acetiphilus meta-databases BacDive
Denitrovibrio acetiphilusDSM 12809 organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0001189 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
646564527: Denitrovibrio acetiphilus N2460, DSM 12809 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
OMA taxonomy/phylogenetic OMA Browser: Orthologous MAtrix
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]