Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Human adenovirus D37)

Human adenovirus D37

Taxonomy ID: 52275 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid52275)
Scientific name: Human adenovirus D37
Inherited blast name: viruses
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Host: vertebrates| human
Other names:
synonym: Adenovirus type 37
synonym: Human adenovirus 37
synonym: Human adenovirus type 37
Lineage( full )
Viruses; dsDNA viruses, no RNA stage; Adenoviridae; Mastadenovirus; Human mastadenovirus D
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 233
Protein 640
Structure 14
Popset 5
PubMed Central 38
SRA Experiments 2
Identical Protein Groups 152
Bio Project 1
Bio Sample 2
PubChem BioAssay 11
Taxonomy 1

ICTV homepage

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]