Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Candidatus Accumulibacter phosphatis clade IIA str. UW-1)

Candidatus Accumulibacter phosphatis clade IIA str. UW-1

Taxonomy ID: 522306 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid522306)
Scientific name: Candidatus Accumulibacter phosphatis clade IIA str. UW-1
equivalent: Candidatus Accumulibacter phosphatis clade IIA strain UW-1
Inherited blast name: b-proteobacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Candidatus Accumulibacter phosphatis Type IIA str. UW-1, candidatus name 1)
 
equivalent: Accumulibacter phosphatis UW-1
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Proteobacteria; Betaproteobacteria; unclassified Betaproteobacteria; Candidatus Accumulibacter; Candidatus Accumulibacter phosphatis
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 24
Protein 9,004
Genome 1
Gene 4,794
Identical Protein Groups 5,027
Bio Project 2
Bio Sample 1
Bio Systems 217
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

Notes:

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Candidatus Accumulibacter phosphatisclade IIA str. UW-1 organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0003931 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
2 records from this provider organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
OMA taxonomy/phylogenetic OMA Browser: Orthologous MAtrix
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]