Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Streptobacillus moniliformis DSM 12112)

Streptobacillus moniliformis DSM 12112

Taxonomy ID: 519441 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid519441)
Scientific name: Streptobacillus moniliformis DSM 12112
Inherited blast name: fusobacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Streptobacillus moniliformis ATCC 14647
equivalent name: Streptobacillus moniliformis str. DSM 12112
equivalent name: Streptobacillus moniliformis strain DSM 12112
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Fusobacteria; Fusobacteriia; Fusobacteriales; Leptotrichiaceae; Streptobacillus; Streptobacillus moniliformis
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 9
Protein 2,886
Structure 6
Genome 1
GEO Datasets 3
PubMed Central 3
Gene 3,129
SRA Experiments 5
Identical Protein Groups 1,590
Bio Project 3
Bio Sample 3
Bio Systems 123
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.


Genome Information

   Trace records (raw single-pass reads of DNA sequence)   
Sequencing Center Name
Record counts per type
WGS ALL
JGI - Joint Genome Institute, U.S. Department of Energy
21,934 21,934
Totals per type
21,934 21,934

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Streptobacillus moniliformis meta-databases BacDive
Streptobacillus moniliformisDSM 12112 organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0001181 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
646311956: Streptobacillus moniliformis 9901, DSM 12112 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
OMA taxonomy/phylogenetic OMA Browser: Orthologous MAtrix
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]