Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Microhyla berdmorei)

Microhyla berdmorei

Taxonomy ID: 512458 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid512458)
Scientific name: Microhyla berdmorei (Blyth, 1856)
homotypic synonym: Diplopelma berdmorei
homotypic synonym: Engystoma berdmorei
Genbank common name: Pegu rice frog
Inherited blast name: frogs & toads
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
common name: Berdmore's chorus frog
common name: Berdmore's narrow-mouthed frog
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Deuterostomia; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Gnathostomata; Teleostomi; Euteleostomi; Sarcopterygii; Dipnotetrapodomorpha; Tetrapoda; Amphibia; Batrachia; Anura; Neobatrachia; Microhyloidea; Microhylidae; Microhylinae; Microhyla
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 40
Protein 17
Popset 9
PubMed Central 5
Identical Protein Groups 11
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Microhyla berdmorei taxonomy/phylogenetic AmphibiaWeb
Microhyla berdmorei taxonomy taxonomy/phylogenetic Arctos Specimen Database
dryaddb supplemental materials Dryad Digital Repository
plazi taxonomy/phylogenetic Plazi
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]