Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Enterobacteria phage RB49)

Enterobacteria phage RB49

Taxonomy ID: 50948 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid50948)
Scientific name: Enterobacteria phage RB49
genbank acronym: RB49
Inherited blast name: viruses
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Host: bacteria
Other names:
synonym: Bacteriophage RB49
synonym: Coliphage RB49
Lineage( full )
Viruses; dsDNA viruses, no RNA stage; Caudovirales; Myoviridae; Tevenvirinae; Rb49virus; Escherichia virus RB49
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 12
Nucleotide GSS 44
Protein 578
Structure 3
Genome 1
PubMed Central 8
Gene 280
Protein Clusters 19
Identical Protein Groups 290
Bio Sample 1
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

ICTV homepage

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
GOLD: Go0081481 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
638276011: Enterobacteria phage RB49 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]