Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Afropomus balanoideus)

Afropomus balanoideus

Taxonomy ID: 500764 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid500764)
Scientific name: Afropomus balanoideus (Gould, 1850)
Inherited blast name: gastropods
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 5 (Invertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Afropomus balanoidea
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Protostomia; Lophotrochozoa; Mollusca; Gastropoda; Caenogastropoda; Architaenioglossa; Ampullarioidea; Ampullariidae; Afropomus
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 14
Protein 8
Popset 8
Identical Protein Groups 6
Taxonomy 1

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]