Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Chapare mammarenavirus)

Chapare mammarenavirus

Taxonomy ID: 499556 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid499556)
Scientific name: Chapare mammarenavirus
Inherited blast name: viruses
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Host: vertebrates| human
Other names:
synonym: Chapare virus
Lineage( full )
Viruses; ssRNA viruses; ssRNA negative-strand viruses; Arenaviridae; Mammarenavirus
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 4
Protein 12
Genome 1
PubMed Central 83
Gene 5
SRA Experiments 2
Identical Protein Groups 4
Bio Sample 2
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

ICTV homepage

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
GOLD: Go0083899 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
2700988865: Chapare mammarenavirus organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
Chapare mammarenavirus taxonomy/phylogenetic International Committee on Taxonomy of Viruses
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]