Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Marinomonas posidonica IVIA-Po-181)

Marinomonas posidonica IVIA-Po-181

Taxonomy ID: 491952 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid491952)
Scientific name: Marinomonas posidonica IVIA-Po-181
Inherited blast name: g-proteobacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Marinomonas sp. IVIA-Po-181
equivalent name: Marinomonas posidonica str. IVIA-Po-181
equivalent name: Marinomonas posidonica strain IVIA-Po-181
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Proteobacteria; Gammaproteobacteria; Oceanospirillales; Oceanospirillaceae; Marinomonas; Marinomonas posidonica
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 6
Protein 6,975
Genome 1
Gene 3,653
SRA Experiments 1
Identical Protein Groups 3,662
Bio Project 2
Bio Sample 1
Bio Systems 240
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Marinomonas posidonicaIVIA-Po-181 organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0007909 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
Marinomonas posidonica culture/stock collections Global Catalogue of Microorganisms
2506210003: Marinomonas posidonica IVIA-Po-181 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]