Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Staphylococcus virus phiMR25)

Staphylococcus virus phiMR25 1)

Taxonomy ID: 487152 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid487152)
Scientific name: Staphylococcus virus phiMR25, ICTV accepted 1)
Inherited blast name: viruses
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Host: bacteria
Other names:
synonym: Staphylococcus phage phiMR25
Lineage( full )
Viruses; dsDNA viruses, no RNA stage; Caudovirales; Siphoviridae; Phietavirus
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 2
Protein 142
Genome 1
Gene 71
Protein Clusters 22
Identical Protein Groups 70
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

Notes:

ICTV homepage

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
GOLD: Go0083650 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
642918922: Staphylococcus phage phiMR25 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
Staphylococcus virus phiMR25 taxonomy/phylogenetic International Committee on Taxonomy of Viruses
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]