Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Danafungia horrida)

Danafungia horrida

Taxonomy ID: 486202 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid486202)
Scientific name: Danafungia horrida (Dana, 1846)
homotypic synonym: Fungia (Danafungia) horrida
homotypic synonym: Fungia horrida
Inherited blast name: stony corals
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 4 (Mold Mitochondrial; Protozoan Mitochondrial; Coelenterate Mitochondrial; Mycoplasma; Spiroplasma)
Other names:
synonym: Danafungia danai
 
homotypic synonym: Fungia (Danafungia) danai
 
homotypic synonym: Fungia danai
synonym: Fungia danae
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Cnidaria; Anthozoa; Hexacorallia; Scleractinia; Fungiina; Fungiidae; Danafungia
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 6
Protein 3
Popset 1
PubMed Central 4
Identical Protein Groups 3
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
2 records from this provider taxonomy/phylogenetic Arctos Specimen Database
Fungia horrida Dana, 1846 taxonomy/phylogenetic Integrated Taxonomic Information System
Danafungia horrida (Dana, 1846) taxonomy/phylogenetic World Register of Marine Species
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]