Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Vitreorana gorzulae)

Vitreorana gorzulae

Taxonomy ID: 485526 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid485526)
Scientific name: Vitreorana gorzulae (Ayarzaguena, 1992)
homotypic synonym: Centrolenella gorzulae Ayarzaguena, 1992
Genbank common name: Bolivar giant glass frog
Inherited blast name: frogs & toads
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Centrolene gorzulai (Ayarzaguena, 1992)
synonym: Centrolene lema Duellman & Senaris, 2003
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Deuterostomia; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Gnathostomata; Teleostomi; Euteleostomi; Sarcopterygii; Dipnotetrapodomorpha; Tetrapoda; Amphibia; Batrachia; Anura; Neobatrachia; Hyloidea; Allocentroleniae; Centrolenidae; Centroleninae; Cochranellini; Vitreorana
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 25
Protein 16
Popset 6
Identical Protein Groups 14
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

Nota BeneCastroviejo-Fisher et al. (2009b)
"Species status of Centrolene lema Duellman and SeƱaris, 2003 (Amphibia: Centrolenidae) revealed by Integrative Taxonomy" Zootaxa 1980: 16-28 [Centrolene lema placed into synonymy with Centrolene gorzulae]


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Vitreorana gorzulae taxonomy/phylogenetic AmphibiaWeb
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]