Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Bacteroides dorei DSM 17855)

Bacteroides dorei DSM 17855

Taxonomy ID: 483217 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid483217)
Scientific name: Bacteroides dorei DSM 17855
Inherited blast name: CFB group bacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Bacteroides dorei 175
synonym: Bacteroides dorei JCM 13471
equivalent name: Bacteroides dorei str. DSM 17855
equivalent name: Bacteroides dorei strain DSM 17855
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; FCB group; Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group; Bacteroidetes; Bacteroidia; Bacteroidales; Bacteroidaceae; Bacteroides; Bacteroides dorei
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 209
Protein 9,397
Structure 1
Genome 1
SRA Experiments 4
Identical Protein Groups 5,842
Bio Project 2
Bio Sample 3
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Bacteroides dorei meta-databases BacDive
Bacteroides doreiDSM 17855 organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0003531 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
642979370: Bacteroides dorei DSM 17855 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]