Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Bacteroides eggerthii DSM 20697)

Bacteroides eggerthii DSM 20697

Taxonomy ID: 483216 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid483216)
Scientific name: Bacteroides eggerthii DSM 20697
Inherited blast name: CFB group bacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Bacteroides eggerthii ATCC 27754
equivalent name: Bacteroides eggerthii str. DSM 20697
equivalent name: Bacteroides eggerthii strain DSM 20697
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; FCB group; Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group; Bacteroidetes; Bacteroidia; Bacteroidales; Bacteroidaceae; Bacteroides; Bacteroides eggerthii
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 119
Protein 7,083
Structure 13
Genome 1
Popset 2
PubMed Central 2
SRA Experiments 4
Identical Protein Groups 4,195
Bio Project 2
Bio Sample 4
Assembly 1
Probe 3
PubChem BioAssay 1
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Bacteroides eggerthii meta-databases BacDive
Bacteroides eggerthiiDSM 20697 organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0003532 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
642979334: Bacteroides eggerthii DSM 20697 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]