Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Diaphus rafinesquii)

Diaphus rafinesquii

Taxonomy ID: 473310 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid473310)
Scientific name: Diaphus rafinesquii (Cocco, 1838)
Genbank common name: white-spotted lantern fish
Inherited blast name: bony fishes
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Diaphus rafinesquei
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Deuterostomia; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Gnathostomata; Teleostomi; Euteleostomi; Actinopterygii; Actinopteri; Neopterygii; Teleostei; Osteoglossocephalai; Clupeocephala; Euteleosteomorpha; Neoteleostei; Eurypterygia; Ctenosquamata; Myctophata; Myctophiformes; Myctophidae; Diaphus
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 19
Protein 18
Popset 6
PubMed Central 3
Identical Protein Groups 10
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
dryaddb supplemental materials Dryad Digital Repository
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
Diaphus rafinesquii (Cocco, 1838) taxonomy/phylogenetic Integrated Taxonomic Information System
2 records from this provider taxonomy/phylogenetic Ocean Biogeographic Information System
plazi taxonomy/phylogenetic Plazi
Diaphus rafinesquii (Cocco, 1838) taxonomy/phylogenetic World Register of Marine Species
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]