Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Capreolus capreolus papillomavirus 1)

Capreolus capreolus papillomavirus 1

Taxonomy ID: 470214 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid470214)
Scientific name: Capreolus capreolus papillomavirus 1
Inherited blast name: viruses
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Host: vertebrates
Other names:
synonym: Western roedeer papillomavirus 1
Lineage( full )
Viruses; dsDNA viruses, no RNA stage; Papillomaviridae; Firstpapillomavirinae; Deltapapillomavirus; Deltapapillomavirus 5
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 2
Protein 16
Genome 1
Gene 9
Protein Clusters 8
Identical Protein Groups 8
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

ICTV homepage

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
GOLD: Go0084167 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
642918951: Capreolus capreolus papillomavirus 1 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]