Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Euphyllia ancora)

Euphyllia ancora

Taxonomy ID: 46750 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid46750)
Scientific name: Euphyllia ancora Veron & Pichon, 1980
Genbank common name: hammer coral
NCBI BLAST® name: stony corals
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 4 (Mold Mitochondrial; Protozoan Mitochondrial; Coelenterate Mitochondrial; Mycoplasma; Spiroplasma)
Other names:
common name: anchor coral
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Cnidaria; Anthozoa; Hexacorallia; Scleractinia; Caryophylliina; Caryophylliidae; Euphyllia
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 60
Protein 72
Genome 1
Popset 7
PubMed Central 15
Gene 16
SRA Experiments 1
Identical Protein Groups 49
Bio Project 3
Bio Sample 1
Taxonomy 1

Genome Information

Go to NCBI genomic BLAST® page for Euphyllia ancora

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Euphyllia ancora Veron and Pichon, 1979 taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
Euphyllia ancora Veron and Pichon, 1979 taxonomy/phylogenetic Integrated Taxonomic Information System
Euphyllia ancora Veron & Pichon, 1980 taxonomy/phylogenetic World Register of Marine Species
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]