Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Galaxea fascicularis)

Galaxea fascicularis

Taxonomy ID: 46745 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid46745)
Scientific name: Galaxea fascicularis (Linnaeus, 1767)
Inherited blast name: stony corals
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 4 (Mold Mitochondrial; Protozoan Mitochondrial; Coelenterate Mitochondrial; Mycoplasma; Spiroplasma)
Other names:
synonym: Galaxea fascularis
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Cnidaria; Anthozoa; Hexacorallia; Scleractinia; Faviina; Euphylliidae; Galaxea
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 90
Protein 70
Structure 2
Genome 1
Popset 8
PubMed Central 99
Gene 18
SRA Experiments 56
Identical Protein Groups 46
Bio Project 8
Bio Sample 29
Taxonomy 1

Genome Information

Go to NCBI genomic BLAST page for Galaxea fascicularis

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Galaxea fascicularis (Linnaeus, 1767) taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
Galaxea fascicularis (Linnaeus, 1767) taxonomy/phylogenetic Integrated Taxonomic Information System
Galaxea fascicularis taxonomy/phylogenetic Ocean Biogeographic Information System
Galaxea fascicularis (Linnaeus, 1767) taxonomy/phylogenetic World Register of Marine Species
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]