Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Chlorocebus cynosuros)

Chlorocebus cynosuros

Taxonomy ID: 460675 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid460675)
Scientific name: Chlorocebus cynosuros (Scopoli, 1786)
homotypic synonym: Chlorocebus aethiops cynosuros
Genbank common name: malbrouck
Inherited blast name: primates
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Chlorocebus aethiops cynosurus
synonym: Chlorocebus cynosurus
synonym: Chlorocebus pygerythrus cynosurus
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Deuterostomia; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Gnathostomata; Teleostomi; Euteleostomi; Sarcopterygii; Dipnotetrapodomorpha; Tetrapoda; Amniota; Mammalia; Theria; Eutheria; Boreoeutheria; Euarchontoglires; Primates; Haplorrhini; Simiiformes; Catarrhini; Cercopithecoidea; Cercopithecidae; Cercopithecinae; Chlorocebus
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 22
Protein 80
Genome 1
Popset 7
PubMed Central 5
Gene 13
SRA Experiments 17
Identical Protein Groups 56
Bio Project 2
Bio Sample 16
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Chlorocebus aethiops cynosuros taxonomy taxonomy/phylogenetic Arctos Specimen Database
dryaddb supplemental materials Dryad Digital Repository
GOLD: Go0038747 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
Chlorocebus cynosuros Scopoli 1786 taxonomy/phylogenetic Mammal Species of the World
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]