Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Catenibacterium mitsuokai DSM 15897)

Catenibacterium mitsuokai DSM 15897

Taxonomy ID: 451640 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid451640)
Scientific name: Catenibacterium mitsuokai DSM 15897
Inherited blast name: firmicutes
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Catenibacterium mitsuokai JCM 10609
equivalent name: Catenibacterium mitsuokai str. DSM 15897
equivalent name: Catenibacterium mitsuokai strain DSM 15897
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Terrabacteria group; Firmicutes; Erysipelotrichia; Erysipelotrichales; Erysipelotrichaceae; Catenibacterium; Catenibacterium mitsuokai
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 954
Protein 5,434
Genome 1
PubMed Central 1
SRA Experiments 2
Bio Project 2
Bio Sample 2
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Catenibacterium mitsuokai meta-databases BacDive
Catenibacterium mitsuokai DSM 15897 organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0001956 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
643886110: Catenibacterium mitsuokai DSM 15897 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]