Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Synechococcus phage S-SM2)

Synechococcus phage S-SM2

Taxonomy ID: 444860 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid444860)
Scientific name: Synechococcus phage S-SM2
Inherited blast name: viruses
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Host: bacteria
Other names:
synonym: Cyanophage 8017-1
Lineage( full )
Viruses; dsDNA viruses, no RNA stage; Caudovirales; Myoviridae; unclassified Myoviridae
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 2
Protein 534
Genome 1
Gene 279
Identical Protein Groups 267
Bio Project 1
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

ICTV homepage

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
GOLD: Go0083112 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
651703103: Synechococcus phage S-SM2 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]