Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Acinetobacter oleivorans DR1)

Acinetobacter oleivorans DR1

Taxonomy ID: 436717 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid436717)
Scientific name: Acinetobacter oleivorans DR1
equivalent: Acinetobacter oleivorans str. DR1
equivalent: Acinetobacter oleivorans strain DR1
Inherited blast name: g-proteobacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Acinetobacter sp. DR1
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Proteobacteria; Gammaproteobacteria; Pseudomonadales; Moraxellaceae; Acinetobacter; Acinetobacter oleivorans
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 20
Protein 7,722
Genome 1
GEO Datasets 20
PubMed Central 1
Gene 4,016
SRA Experiments 16
Identical Protein Groups 4,423
Bio Project 12
Bio Sample 16
Bio Systems 211
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.

Reference to PubMed documentJung J et al. (2010)
Jung, J., Baek, J.-H., and Park, W. "Complete genome sequence of the diesel-degrading Acinetobacter sp. strain DR1." J. Bacteriol. (2010) 192:4794-4795.


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Acinetobacter oleivoransDR1 organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0006997 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
648028004: Acinetobacter oleivorans DR1 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
OMA taxonomy/phylogenetic OMA Browser: Orthologous MAtrix
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]