Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Mycobacterium tuberculosis H37Ra)

Mycobacterium tuberculosis H37Ra

Taxonomy ID: 419947 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid419947)
Scientific name: Mycobacterium tuberculosis H37Ra
equivalent: Mycobacterium tuberculosis strain H37Ra
Inherited blast name: high GC Gram+
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Mycobacterium tuberculosis ATCC 25177
 
equivalent: Mycobacterium tuberculosis str. H37Ra
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Terrabacteria group; Actinobacteria; Actinobacteria; Corynebacteriales; Mycobacteriaceae; Mycobacterium; Mycobacterium tuberculosis complex; Mycobacterium tuberculosis
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 368
Protein 8,865
Structure 71
Genome 1
Popset 2
GEO Datasets 79
PubMed Central 147
Gene 4,085
SRA Experiments 6
Identical Protein Groups 4,690
Bio Project 9
Bio Sample 13
Bio Systems 203
Assembly 3
PubChem BioAssay 322
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Mycobacterium tuberculosisH37Ra organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0000131 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
Related Immune Epitope Information gene/protein/disease-specific Immune Epitope Database and Analysis Resource
2 records from this provider organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
OMA taxonomy/phylogenetic OMA Browser: Orthologous MAtrix
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]