Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Anthoathecata)

Anthoathecata

Taxonomy ID: 406427 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid406427)
Scientific name: Anthoathecata
Inherited blast name: hydrozoans
Rank: order
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 4 (Mold Mitochondrial; Protozoan Mitochondrial; Coelenterate Mitochondrial; Mycoplasma; Spiroplasma)
Other names:
synonym: Anthoathecatae
synonym: Anthomedusae
synonym: Athecata
synonym: Gymnoblastea
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Cnidaria; Hydrozoa; Hydroidolina
   Entrez records   
Database name Subtree links Direct links
Nucleotide 362,282 2
Nucleotide EST 198,683 -
Protein 31,918 -
Structure 26 -
Genome 5 -
Popset 115 48
Conserved Domains 1 -
GEO Datasets 84 -
PubMed Central 8,289 49
Gene 34,774 -
SRA Experiments 247 -
Protein Clusters 16 -
Identical Protein Groups 27,564 -
Bio Project 44 -
Bio Sample 245 -
Bio Systems 230 -
Assembly 2 -
Taxonomy 842 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
2 records from this provider taxonomy/phylogenetic Barcodes of Life
Anthoathecata taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
Anthoathecata taxonomy/phylogenetic Lifemap
Anthoathecata Cornelius, 1992 taxonomy/phylogenetic World Register of Marine Species
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]