Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Listeria virus A511)

Listeria virus A511 1)

Taxonomy ID: 40523 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid40523)
Scientific name: Listeria virus A511, ICTV accepted 1)
Inherited blast name: viruses
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Host: bacteria
Other names:
synonym: Bacteriophage A511
synonym: Listeria bacteriophage A511
synonym: Listeria phage A511
synonym: phage A511
Lineage( full )
Viruses; dsDNA viruses, no RNA stage; Caudovirales; Myoviridae; Spounavirinae; P100virus
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 10
Protein 409
Structure 1
Genome 1
PubMed Central 71
Gene 217
Protein Clusters 44
Identical Protein Groups 197
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

Notes:

ICTV homepage

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
GOLD: Go0084523 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
641509437: Listeria virus A511 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
Listeria virus A511 taxonomy/phylogenetic International Committee on Taxonomy of Viruses
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]