Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Artibeus phaeotis)

Artibeus phaeotis

Taxonomy ID: 40229 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid40229)
Scientific name: Artibeus phaeotis
homotypic synonym: Dermanura phaeotis
Genbank common name: dwarf fruit-eating bat
Inherited blast name: bats
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
common name: pygmy fruit-eating bat
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Deuterostomia; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Gnathostomata; Teleostomi; Euteleostomi; Sarcopterygii; Dipnotetrapodomorpha; Tetrapoda; Amniota; Mammalia; Theria; Eutheria; Boreoeutheria; Laurasiatheria; Chiroptera; Microchiroptera; Phyllostomidae; Stenodermatinae; Artibeus
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 137
Protein 129
Popset 14
PubMed Central 24
Identical Protein Groups 31
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
2 records from this provider taxonomy/phylogenetic Arctos Specimen Database
DNA barcoding : Artibeus phaeotis taxonomy/phylogenetic Barcodes of Life
dryaddb supplemental materials Dryad Digital Repository
Artibeus phaeotis (Miller, 1902) taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
Artibeus phaeotis (Miller, 1902) taxonomy/phylogenetic Integrated Taxonomic Information System
Artibeus phaeotis Miller 1902 taxonomy/phylogenetic Mammal Species of the World
Artibeus phaeotis taxonomy/phylogenetic TreeBase
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]