Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Terriglobus saanensis SP1PR4)

Terriglobus saanensis SP1PR4

Taxonomy ID: 401053 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid401053)
Scientific name: Terriglobus saanensis SP1PR4
Inherited blast name: bacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Acidobacterium sp. SP1PR4
synonym: Terriglobus sp. SP1PR4
equivalent name: Terriglobus saanensis str. SP1PR4
equivalent name: Terriglobus saanensis strain SP1PR4
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Acidobacteria; Acidobacteriia; Acidobacteriales; Acidobacteriaceae; Terriglobus; Terriglobus saanensis
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 8
Protein 8,362
Genome 1
Popset 1
Gene 4,335
SRA Experiments 6
Identical Protein Groups 4,641
Bio Project 2
Bio Sample 2
Bio Systems 163
Assembly 2
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Terriglobus saanensis meta-databases BacDive
Terriglobus saanensisSP1PR4 organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0006046 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
649633100: Terriglobus saanensis SP1PR4, DSM 23119 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
OMA taxonomy/phylogenetic OMA Browser: Orthologous MAtrix
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]