Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Acidovorax citrulli AAC00-1)

Acidovorax citrulli AAC00-1

Taxonomy ID: 397945 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid397945)
Scientific name: Acidovorax citrulli AAC00-1
equivalent: Acidovorax citrulli str. AAC00-1
equivalent: Acidovorax citrulli strain AAC00-1
Inherited blast name: b-proteobacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Acidovorax avenae subsp. citrulli AAC00-1
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Proteobacteria; Betaproteobacteria; Burkholderiales; Comamonadaceae; Acidovorax; Acidovorax citrulli
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 6
Protein 9,609
Structure 1
Genome 1
Gene 4,859
Identical Protein Groups 5,343
Bio Project 2
Bio Sample 1
Bio Systems 234
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.


Genome Information

   Trace records (raw single-pass reads of DNA sequence)   
Sequencing Center Name
Record counts per type
WGS ALL
JGI - Joint Genome Institute, U.S. Department of Energy
62,498 62,498
Totals per type
62,498 62,498

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Acidovorax citrulli meta-databases BacDive
Acidovorax citrulliAAC00-1 organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0000231 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
639633002: Acidovorax avenae citrulli AAC00-1 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
OMA taxonomy/phylogenetic OMA Browser: Orthologous MAtrix
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]