Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Aeromonas virus phiO18P)

Aeromonas virus phiO18P

Taxonomy ID: 393598 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid393598)
Scientific name: Aeromonas virus phiO18P
Inherited blast name: viruses
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Host: bacteria
Other names:
synonym: Aeromonas media phage phiO18P
synonym: Aeromonas phage phiO18P
synonym: Bacteriophage phiO18P
synonym: Phage phiO18P
Lineage( full )
Viruses; dsDNA viruses, no RNA stage; Caudovirales; Myoviridae; Peduovirinae; Hp1virus
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 2
Protein 90
Genome 1
Gene 50
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

ICTV homepage

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
GOLD: Go0084239 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
641201278: Aeromonas virus phiO18P organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
Aeromonas virus phiO18P taxonomy/phylogenetic International Committee on Taxonomy of Viruses
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]