Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Influenza A virus (A/duck/England/1/1956(H11N6)))

Influenza A virus (A/duck/England/1/1956(H11N6))

Taxonomy ID: 383550 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid383550)
Scientific name: Influenza A virus (A/duck/England/1/1956(H11N6))
Inherited blast name: viruses
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Host: vertebrates| human
Other names:
synonym: Influenza A virus (A/duck/England/1/56(H11N6))
synonym: Influenza A virus (A/duck/England/1956(H11N6))
synonym: Influenza A virus (A/duck/England/56(H11N6))
synonym: Influenza A virus (STRAIN A/DUCK/ENGLAND/1/56)
Lineage( full )
Viruses; ssRNA viruses; ssRNA negative-strand viruses; Orthomyxoviridae; Alphainfluenzavirus; Influenza A virus; H11N6 subtype
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 34
Protein 67
Structure 3
Popset 2
Identical Protein Groups 29
Probe 8
Taxonomy 1

ICTV homepage

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
Related Immune Epitope Information gene/protein/disease-specific Immune Epitope Database and Analysis Resource
Influenza Virus Resource taxonomy/phylogenetic NCBI taxonomy bookmarks
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]