Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (IncP-1 plasmid pKJK5)

IncP-1 plasmid pKJK5

Taxonomy ID: 382639 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid382639)
Scientific name: IncP-1 plasmid pKJK5
Inherited blast name: other sequences
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Plastid genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: IncP1 plasmid pKJK5
synonym: Plasmid pKJK5
Lineage( full )
other sequences; plasmids
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
PubMed Central 4
Gene 1
Taxonomy 1

Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]