Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Influenza A virus (A/Wilson-Smith/1933(H1N1)))

Influenza A virus (A/Wilson-Smith/1933(H1N1))

Taxonomy ID: 381518 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid381518)
Scientific name: Influenza A virus (A/Wilson-Smith/1933(H1N1))
Inherited blast name: viruses
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Host: vertebrates| human
Other names:
synonym: Influenza A virus (A/WS/33(H1N1))
synonym: Influenza A virus (A/Wilson-Smith/33(H1N1))
synonym: Influenza A virus (STRAIN A/WILSON-SMITH/33)
Lineage( full )
Viruses; ssRNA viruses; ssRNA negative-strand viruses; Orthomyxoviridae; Alphainfluenzavirus; Influenza A virus; H1N1 subtype
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 20
Protein 76
Structure 21
Popset 8
Identical Protein Groups 36
Taxonomy 1
Taxonomy 1

ICTV homepage

Genome Information

   Trace records (raw single-pass reads of DNA sequence)   
Sequencing Center Name
Record counts per type
RT-PCR ALL
JCVI - J. Craig Venter Institute
176 176
Totals per type
176 176

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
Related Immune Epitope Information gene/protein/disease-specific Immune Epitope Database and Analysis Resource
Influenza Virus Resource taxonomy/phylogenetic NCBI taxonomy bookmarks
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]